2009 Standings

2009 CHAMPIONSHIP

SXSW 9 C3 Presents 11: Sun., December 20
Krieg Field 4 – Umps: Jim Brooks, Long Le, Travis Rinehart; Scorekeeper: Mike Crissey

2009 DIVISIONAL FINALS

New Brohemia 7 C3 Presents 16: Tue., October 27
Krieg Field 5 – Umps: Doug Freeman, Darin Klein, Travis Rinehart; Scorekeeper: Rebecca Feferman

SXSW 12 Austin Chronicle 9: Mon., November 9
Krieg Field 7 – Umps: Jim Brooks, Mike Crissey ; Scorekeeper: Joe Holzheimer

2009 PLAYOFFS

SXSW 11 – Wheatsville 6: Thu., October 1, 8pm
Krieg Field 6 – Umps: Erin Pennington and Jim Brooks; Scorekeeper: Joe Holzheimer

New Brohemia 15 – Waterloo 9: Tue., October 6, 8pm
Krieg Field 5 – Umps: Doug Freeman, Trae Branham and Jamie Reaves; Scorekeeper: Rebecca Feferman

2009 REGULAR SEASON

South Division

Place Team Wins Losses Win%
1) Y-C3 Presents 11 2 .846
2) X-Waterloo 9 4 .692
3) X-New Brohemia 7 6 .538
4) Emo’s 5 8 .384
5) BW Donkeys 3 10 .230

North Division

Place Team Wins Losses Win%
1) Y–Chronicle 10 3 .769
2) X–Wheatsville 8 5 .615
3) X-SXSW 6 7 .461
4) BookPeople 4 9 .307
5) KOOP Radio 2 11 .153

Y = clinched first-round bye
X = clinched playoff spot


BookPeople 15 – Austin Chronicle 21: Sun., March 29, 6pm
Krieg Field 2 – Umps: Pedro Gatos and David Bristow; Scorekeeper: Mike Crissey

SXSW 34 – Brentwood Donkeys 4: Sun., March 29, 6pm
Krieg Field 1 – Umps: Swede and Chris Anderson; Scorekeeper: Johio

Wheatsville 23 – New Brohemia 17: Sun., March 29, 8pm
Krieg Field 1 – Umps: Bobby Leath and Chris Anderson; Scorekeeper: Mark Fagan

C3 Presents 15 – KOOP Radio 10: Thu., April 2, 7:30pm
Krieg Field 10 – Umps: Mark Fagan and Mike Crissey; Scorekeeper: Jeff Rose

Emo’s 26 – Waterloo 27: Mon., April 6, 8pm
Krieg Field 5 – Umps: Mike Bartnett and Travis Rinehart; Scorekeeper: Mike Crissey

Waterloo 17 – Brentwood Donkeys 7: Thu., April 9, 8pm
Krieg Field 11 – Umps: Guilty and Shelley Hiam; Scorekeeper: Bobby Leath

Austin Chronicle 11 – Wheatsville 14: Thu., April 9, 8pm
Krieg Field 10 – Umps: Jeff and Jason; Scorekeeper: Nick Barbaro

New Brohemia 6 – C3 Presents 15: Thu., April 9, 8pm
Krieg Field 9 – Umps: Stu and Hammer

BookPeople 23 – SXSW 15: Thu., April 9, 8pm
Krieg Field 7 – Umps: David Pernell and Ariel; Scorekeeper: Jeff Rose

New Brohemia 18 – Waterloo 21: Tue., April 14, 7:30pm
Krieg Field 10 – Umps: Erin Pennington and Mark Fagan; Scorekeeper: Mike Crissey

C3 Presents 16 – SXSW 14: Thu., April 16, 8pm
Krieg Field 9 – Umps: Paul Mason and Travis Rinehart; Scorekeeper: Mark Fagan

Wheatsville 14 – BookPeople 10: Sun., April 19, 11am
Krieg Field 7 – Umps: Erin Pennington and Mike Bartnett; Scorekeeper: Ryan Van Eck

Austin Chronicle 16 – KOOP Radio 4: Sun., April 19, 7:30pm
Krieg Field 5 – Umps: Erin Pennington and Chris Anderson; Scorekeeper: Mike Crissey

SXSW 9 – Wheatsville 11: Thu., April 23, 8pm
Krieg Field 10 – Umps: Guilty Dave and Erin Pennington; Scorekeeper: Mark Fagan

Waterloo 5 – C3 Presents 3: Wed., April 29, 8pm
Krieg Field 10 – Umps: Mark Fagan and Darin Klein; Scorekeeper: Mike Crissey

New Brohemia 15 – Brentwood Donkeys 5: Thu., April 30, 8pm
Krieg Field 8 – Umps: Chris Anderson and TBA; Scorekeeper: Bobby Leath

Austin Chronicle 1 – SXSW 11: Thu., April 30, 7:30pm
Krieg Field 7 – Ump: Mandy Brooks; Scorekeeper: Mike Crissey

Austin Chronicle 10 – Emo’s 8: Mon., May 4, 8pm
Krieg Field 5 – Umps: Mandy Brooks and Summer Burton; Scorekeeper: Joe Holzheimer

KOOP Radio 21 – Wheatsville 19: Mon., May 4, 8pm
Krieg Field 4 – Umps: Mike Elliott and Doug Freeman; Scorekeeper: Jeff Rose

New Brohemia 13 – Emo’s 7: Mon., May 11, 8pm
Krieg Field 4 – Umps: Doug Freeman and Mike Bartnett; Scorekeeper: Mark Fagan

BookPeople 37 – KOOP Radio 23: Tue., May 12, 8pm
Krieg Field 9 – Umps: Travis Rinehart and Erin Pennington; Scorekeeper: Joe Holzheimer

C3 Presents 18 – Brentwood Donkeys 5: Wed., May 13, 8pm
Krieg Field 10 – Umps: Jeff Rose and Patrick; Scorekeeper: Mike Crissey

New Brohemia 27 – BookPeople 17: Sun., May 17, 8pm
Krieg Field 7 – Umps: Mike Bartnett and Mike Crissey; Scorekeeper: Mark Fagan

C3 Presents 13 – Wheatsville 5: Mon., May 18, 8pm
Krieg Field 4 – Umps: Erin Pennington and Mandy Brooks; Scorekeeper: Joe Holzheimer

SXSW 21 – Waterloo 7: Tue., May 19, 8pm
Krieg Field 8 – Umps: Mark Twistworthy and Trae Branham; Scorekeeper: Joe Holzheimer

New Brohemia 3 – Austin Chronicle 14: Thu., May 28, 8pm
Krieg Field 7 – Umps: Erin Pennington; Scorekeeper: Rebecca Fefferman

Emo’s 20 – Brentwood Donkeys 5: Tue., June 2, 8pm
Krieg Field 9 – Ump: Doug Freeman; Scorekeeper: Mark Fagan

Waterloo 9 – Wheatsville 8: Tue., June 2, 8pm
Krieg Field 10 – Umps: Travis Rinehart and Mark Twistworthy; Scorekeeper: Jeff Rose

Waterloo 20 – KOOP 14: Sun., June 7, 8pm
Krieg Field 8 – Umps: Mike Bartnett and Travis Rinehart; Scorekeeper: Joe Holzheimer

New Brohemia 22 – SXSW 16: Tue., June 9, 8pm
Krieg Field 9 – Umps: Jamie Reeves, Mark Fagan, and Doug Freeman; Scorekeeper: Sally Brooks

Emo’s 15 – Wheatsville 16: Tue., June 9, 8pm
Krieg Field 4 – Umps: Paul Mason and Travis Rinehart; Scorekeeper: Bobby Leath

Emo’s 31 – BookPeople 13: Mon., June 15, 8pm
Krieg Field 10 – Umps: Jonny Mars and Brad Kaye; Scorekeeper: Mike Crissey

Austin Chronicle 18 – Waterloo 11: Mon., June 15, 8pm
Krieg Field 9 – Umps: Brad Spies and Trae Brenham; Scorekeeper: Rebecca Feferman

Brentwood Donkeys 9 – Wheatsville 10: Tue., June 16, 8pm
Krieg Field 9 – Umps: Sally Brooks and Mark Fagan; Scorekeeper: Mike Bartnett

KOOP Radio 11 – New Brohemia 16: Sun., June 21, 8pm
Krieg Field 8 – Umps: Travis Rinehart and Chris Anderson; Scorekeeper: Mike Bartnett

Emo’s 18 – SXSW 17: Mon., June 22, 8pm
Krieg Field 4 – Umps: Jamie Reeves and Joe Holzheimer; Scorekeeper: Sally Brooks

BookPeople 22 – Brentwood Donkeys 23: Fri., June 26, 8pm
Krieg Field 8 – Umps: Mike Bartnett and Doug Freeman and more; Scorekeeper: Mike Crissey

Brentwood Donkeys 3 – Austin Chronicle 5: Mon., June 29, 8pm
Krieg Field 5 – Umps: Pedro Gatos, Erin Pennington and Charlie Sotelo; Scorekeeper: Mike Crissey

BookPeople 6 – C3 Presents 9: Thu., July 2, 8pm
Krieg Field 7 – Umps: Darin Klein and Erin Pennington; Scorekeeper: Mark Fagan

All-Star Game: North Division 13 – South Division 12: Sun., July 5, 7:30pm
Krieg Field 4 – Umps: Pedro Gatos, Travis Rinehart and Doug Freeman; Scorekeeper: Rebecca Feferman

Waterloo 9 – BookPeople 20: Sun., July 12, 8pm
Krieg Field 9 – Umps: Jason Sabala and Mike Crissey; Scorekeeper: Joe Holzheimer

KOOP Radio forfeits to Brentwood Donkeys 10-0: Tue., July 14, 8pm
Krieg Field 5

C3 Presents 9 – Austin Chronicle 6: Thu., July 16, 8pm
Krieg Field 11 – Umps: Darin Klein, Long Le, and Erin Pennington; Scorekeeper: Rebecca Feferman

KOOP Radio 17 – SXSW 10: Sun., July 19, 8pm
Krieg Field 6 – Umps: Erin Pennington and Jason Sabala; Scorekeeper: Mike Bartnett

KOOP Radio 12 – Emo’s 13: Tue., July 21, 8pm
Krieg Field 8 – Umps: Bree Blaha and Mike Crissey; Scorekeeper: Joe Holzheimer

DIVISIONAL PLAY

BookPeople 8 – Wheatsville 10: Thu., Aug. 6, 8pm
Krieg Field 7 – Umps: Mark Fagan and Doug Freeman; Scorekeeper: Mike Bartnett

KOOP Radio 9 – Austin Chronicle 11: Sun., Aug. 9, 8pm
Krieg Field 4 – Umps: Mike Crissey and Patrick Lloyd; Scorekeeper: Rebecca Feferman

Waterloo 20 – Emo’s 10: Mon., Aug. 10, 8pm
Krieg Field 4 – Umps: Jim Brooks and Jeff Rose; Scorekeeper: Mike Bartnett

Brentwood 11 – New Brohemia 26: Sun., Aug. 16, 8pm
Krieg Field 9 – Umps: Doug Freeman and Long Le; Scorekeeper: Mark Fagan/Sally Brooks

Emo’s 14 – C3 Presents 28: Sun., Aug. 16, 7pm
Krieg Field 11 – Umps: Charlie Sotelo and Travis Rinehart; Scorekeeper: Mike Crissey

SXSW 8 – Austin Chronicle 11: Mon., Aug. 17, 8pm
Krieg Field 4 – Umps: David Hartstein and Jason Sabala; Scorekeeper: Jeff Rose

Emo’s Lounge 3 – C3 Presents 14: Wed., Aug. 19, 8pm
Krieg Field 7 – Umps: Long Le, Logan Youree, Travis Rinehart; Scorekeeper: Joe Holzheimer

KOOP Radio 7 – BookPeople 8: Sun., Aug. 23, 7:30pm
Krieg Field 8 – Umps: Joe Holzheimer, Erin Pennington; Scorekeeper: Rebecca Feferman

Brentwood Donkeys 11 – Waterloo Records 13: Sun., Aug. 23, 8pm
Krieg Field 11 – Umps: Mark Fagan, Doug Freeman; Scorekeeper: Mike Crissey

Emo’s Lounge 14 – Brentwood Donkeys 19: Mon., Aug. 24, 8pm
Krieg Field 5 – Umps: Charlie Sotelo, Mandy Brooks; Scorekeeper: Chris Anderson

C3 Presents 6 – New Brohemia 10: Tue. Aug. 25, 8pm
Krieg Field 8 – Umps: Matt Mandrella, Rick McNulty; Scorekeeper: Mike Crissey

Wheatsville 2 – Austin Chronicle 13: Sun., Aug. 30, 8pm
Krieg Field 4 – Umps: Erin Pennington; Jason Sabala; Scorekeeper: Bree Blaha

SXSW 32 – KOOP Radio 10: Sun., Aug. 30, 8pm
Krieg Field 8 – Umps: Steph and Jeff Young of Black Star Co-Op; Scorekeeper: Guilty Dave

Waterloo Records 22 – New Brohemia 18: Tue., Sept. 1, 8pm
Krieg Field 11 – Umps: Erin Pennington, Rick McNulty; Scorekeeper: Long Le

SXSW 25 – BookPeople 23: Tue., Sept. 1, 8pm
Krieg Field 5 – Umps: Travis Rinehart, David Hartstein, Michael Feferman; Scorekeeper: Mike Bartnett

C3 Presents 24 – Waterloo Records 15: Tue., Sept. 8, 8pm
Krieg Field 11 – Umps: Doug Freeman, Charlie Sotelo, Rebecca Feferman; Scorekeeper: Joe Holzheimer

Austin Chronicle 11 – BookPeople 3: Mon., Sept. 14, 7:30pm
Krieg Field 4 – Umps: Erin Pennington, Rick McNulty; Scorekeeper: Mike Crissey

Emo’s Lounge 16 – New Brohemia 12: Tue., Sept. 15, 8pm
Krieg Field 5 – Umps: Mandy Brooks, Jaime Reaves; Scorekeeper: Mark Fagan

Wheatsville 9 – SXSW 17: Date Tue., Sept. 15, 8pm
Krieg Field 11 – Umps: Doug Freeman, Rick McNulty; Scorekeeper: Jeff Rose

Brentwood Donkeys 11 – C3 Presents 22: Wed., Sept. 16, 8pm
Havins Field 4 – Umps: Bree Blaha, James Turner; Scorekeeper: Joe Holzheimer

Wheatsville 19 – KOOP Radio 4: Sun., Sept. 20, 8pm
Krieg Field 4 – Umps: Erin Pennington, Logan Youree; Scorekeeper: Mike Bartnett