2010 Standings

2010 CHAMPIONSHIP

Waterloo Records 9 SXSW 21: Mon., August 16
Del Valle Field 1 – Umps: Doug Freeman, Travis Rinehart; Scorekeeper: Guilty Dave

All-Star Game: North Division vs. South Division: Sun., August 29th, 8pm
Del Valle Field TBA – Umps: TBA; Scorekeeper: TBA

2010 DIVISIONAL FINALS

KOOP Radio 4 – SXSW 15: Sun., July 25th, 8pm
Havins Field – Umps: Doug Freeman, Jim Brooks, Chris Anderson; Scorekeeper: Mark Fagan

Waterloo Records 21 New Brohemia/Liberty 8: Mon., August 2nd, 8pm
Del Valle 1 – Umps: Doug Freeman, Laurelin Outman, Jamie Reaves; Scorekeeper: Long Le

2010 PLAYOFFS

KOOP Radio 33 BookPeople 18: Mon., June 14th, 8pm
Havins Field 3 – Umps: Chris Anderson, Cory Fox, Joe Holzheimer; Scorekeeper: Mark Fagan

Emo’s 6 Waterloo Records 13: Mon., July 12th, 8pm
Havins Field 3 – Umps: Charlie Sotelo, Laurelin Outman; Scorekeeper: Long Le

2010 REGULAR SEASON

South Division

Place Team Wins Losses Win%
1)
Y-New Bro/Liberty
4 4 .500
2)
X-Waterloo
2 6 .250
3) X-Emo’s 1 7 .125
4) Black Star 0 8 .000

North Division

Place Team Wins Losses Win%
1) Y-SXSW 8 0 1.000
2)
X-BookPeople
6 2 .750
3) X-KOOP 6 2 .750
4) Chronicle 5 3 .625
5) Wheatsville 4 4 .500

Y = clinched first-round bye
X = clinched playoff spot

Black Star 6 KOOP 13: Sun., March 14, 2pm
Krieg Field 6 – Umps: Patrick Lloyd and Jim Brooks; Scorekeeper: Sally Brooks and Long Le

Wheatsville 25 New Brohemia/Liberty 15: Mon., March 15, 8pm
Krieg Field 1 – Umps: Jeff Young and Dave Youmans; Scorekeeper: Frank

Wheatsville 20 Black Star 9: Sun., March 28, 4:30pm
Krieg Field 1 – Umps: Brad Spies, John Lowe; Scorekeeper: Rebecca Feferman

Austin Chronicle 18 Waterloo 3: Sun., March 28, 8pm
Krieg Field 2 – Umps: Trae Branham, Jimmy Evans; Scorekeeper: Mike Crissey

BookPeople 31 Emo’s 10: Mon., March 29, 7pm
Krieg Field 10 – Umps: Rick McNulty, Laurelin Outman; Scorekeeper: Long Le

New Brohemia/Liberty 10 Austin Chronicle 14: Sat., April 3, 4pm
Krieg Field 2 – Umps: Mike Crissey, Patrick Lloyd; Scorekeeper: Guilty Dave

Black Star 10 – BookPeople 29: Sun., April 4, 5pm
Krieg Field 5 – Umps: Steven Chandler, Michael Feferman; Scorekeeper: Rebecca Feferman

Waterloo 11 – SXSW 18: Sun., April 4, 8pm
Krieg Field 2 – Umps: Bree Blaha, Mike Crissey; Scorekeeper: Long Le

Emo’s 23 – Wheatsville 24: Tue., April 6, 7pm
Krieg Field 3 – Umps: Rick McNulty, Laurelin Outman; Scorekeeper: Long Le

Black Star 5 Austin Chronicle 19: Sun., April 11th, 2pm
Krieg Field 4 – Umps: Long Le, Charlie Sotelo; Scorekeeper: Sally Brooks

Waterloo 13 BookPeople 35: Sun., April 11th, 8pm
Krieg Field 4 – Umps: Mike Bartnett, Laurelin Outman; Scorekeeper: Rebecca Feferman

SXSW 16 New Brohemia/Liberty 11: Tue., April 13th, 8pm
Krieg Field 8 – Umps: Logan Youree, Steph Cosmas; Scorekeeper: Long Le

Austin Chronicle 27 Emo’s 7: Mon., April 19th, 7pm
Krieg Field 3 – Umps: Jeff Young, Laurelin Outman; Scorekeeper: Joe Holzheimer

SXSW 24 Black Star 10: Sun., April 25th, 2pm
Krieg Field 4 – Umps: Patrick Lloyd, Mandy Brooks; Scorekeeper: Jamie Reaves

KOOP 17 Emo’s 14: Sun., April 25th, 7pm
Krieg Field 4 – Umps: Joe Holzheimer, Charles Jordan; Scorekeeper: Mark Fagan

New Brohemia/Liberty 14 BookPeople 11: Mon., April 26th, 8pm
Krieg Field 5 – Umps: Doug Freeman, Travis Rinehart; Scorekeeper: Michael Bartnett

Waterloo 12 Wheatsville 20: Tue., April 27th, 8pm
Krieg Field 11 – Umps: Patrick Lloyd, Jamie Reaves; Scorekeeper: Michael Bartnett

Emo’s 10 SXSW 36: Sun., May 2nd, 7pm
Havins Field 5 – Umps: Jimmy Evans, Mandy Brooks; Scorekeeper: Mike Crissey

BookPeople 30 Austin Chronicle 13: Tue., May 4th, 8pm
Krieg Field 1 – Umps: Jeff Young, Mili Villareal; Scorekeeper: Rebecca Feferman

KOOP 14 New Brohemia/Liberty 11: Tue., May 4th, 8pm
Krieg Field 5 – Umps: Matt Mandrella, Peter Lewis; Scorekeeper: Guilty Dave

Wheatsville 17 KOOP 20: Sun., May 9th, 7pm
Krieg Field 4 – Umps: Doug Freeman, Erin Pennington; Scorekeeper: Guilty Dave

SXSW 4 Austin Chronicle 3: Mon., May 10th, 8pm
Krieg Field 1 – Umps: Jim Brooks, John Lowe; Scorekeeper: Jamie Reaves

New Brohemia/Liberty 25 Black Star 13: Mon., May 10th, 8pm
Krieg Field 3 – Umps: Trae Branham, Jimmy Evans; Scorekeeper: Long Le

KOOP 17 Waterloo 12: Tue., May 11th, 8pm
Krieg Field 1 – Umps: Mike Elliot, Brian Campbell, Swede; Scorekeeper: Bree Blaha

BookPeople 24 Wheatsville 3: Tue., May 11th, 8pm
Krieg Field 11 – Umps: Peter Lewis, Erin Pennington; Scorekeeper: Michael Bartnett

Austin Chronicle 10 KOOP 12: Sun., May 16th, 7pm
Krieg Field 1 – Umps: Patrick Lloyd, John Lowe; Scorekeeper: Rebecca Feferman

Black Star 14 Waterloo 19: Sun., May 16th, 8pm
Havins Field 4 – Umps: Mike Elliot; Scorekeeper: Mike Elliot

New Brohemia/Liberty 22 Waterloo 16: Thur., May 20th, 8pm
Krieg Field 5 – Umps: Rick McNulty, Laurelin Outman; Scorekeeper: Long Le

KOOP 9 SXSW 11: Sun., May 23rd, 5pm
Krieg Field 4 – Umps: Travis Rinehart, Jeff Young, Jason Lively; Scorekeeper: Chris Anderson

Austin Chronicle 10 Wheatsville 9: Mon., May 24th, 7pm
Krieg Field 8 – Umps: Erin Pennington, Pedro Gatos; Scorekeeper: Guilty Dave

BookPeople 5 SXSW 18: Mon., May 24th, 8pm
Krieg Field 3 – Umps: Rick McNulty, Laurelin Outman; Scorekeeper: Long Le

Waterloo 13 Emo’s 7: Tue., May 25th, 8pm
Havins Field 4 – Umps: Jim Brooks, Jamie Reaves; Scorekeeper: Bree Blaha

SXSW 31 Wheatsville 11: Sun., May 30th, 8pm
Havins Field 5 – Umps: Erin Pennington, Shannon Stott; Scorekeeper: Mike Bartnett

Emo’s 18 New Brohemia/Liberty 32: Mon., May 31st, 6pm
Havins Field 4 – Umps: Charlie Sotelo, Mark Fagan, Logan Youree, Long Le; Scorekeeper: Joe Holzheimer

BookPeople 26 KOOP 8: Mon., May 31st, 8pm
Havins Field 5 – Umps: Jeff Young, Jason Lively, Mili Villareal; Scorekeeper: Rebecca Feferman

Black Star 15 Emo’s 16: Mon., June 14th, 6pm
Havins Field 3 – Umps: Travis Rinehart, Laurelin Outman; Scorekeeper: Mike Bartnett